32.4 C
INDIA
Sunday, August 19, 2018

CEC

The Detailed List of Office Bearers of Central Executive Committee of All India Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes Railway Employees Association (Regn. No.S/1517) for the period of 04/11/2012 to 03/11/2015.

S N. Portfolio Name Address
1 Patron Sh.Arjun Ram Meghwal Member of Parliament (Loksabha)-Bikaner (Rajasthan)
2 President Sh.B.L.Bairwa Sr.SO(A/Cs) / FA&CAO, N.W.Rly., HQ-Jaipur
3 Working President Sh.J.R.Harnotia Rtd. CBS under SM-NDLS,
4 Sr. Vice President Sh.V.V.Naik Ch.O.S. under DME-HYB. Southern Central Railway
5 Vice President (i) Smt.Shakuntala A.Waval Rtd. AA under SAO(W&S), L/Parel, Western Railway
(ii) Sh.Y.R.Sagar Rtd. ARE, RDSO-Luknow
(iii)Sh.T.R.Meena Sr.SO(A/Cs) / FA&CAO, N.W.Rly., HQ-Jaipur
(iv)Sh.B.J.Rao SE(Diesel)/KAP, S.E.Railway
(v) Sh.Raj Bali Ram Rt. Ch.OS, S&T Deptt., Sonpur Div.East Central Railway, Hajipur
6 General Secretary Sh.Ashok Kumar Sr.Statistical Inspector / FA&CAO, N.Rly., Baroda House, New Delhi.
7 Additional General Secretary Sh.B.K.Khoiya CPS/SSM/CST/C.Rly/Mumbai
8 Office Secretary Sh.Vishambhar Singh OS/Central Hospital, NDLS, N.Rly.
9 Assistant General Secretary (i)Sh.Samir Dass Sr.Ck./S&T Deptt., S.E. Rly. Kolkata
(ii) Sh.O.P.Bairwa SSE under CWM-Lower Parel, Western Railway, Mumbai
(iii)Sh.Kartar Singh Tech. Gr.I, TKD, Kota Div, W.C.Rly.
(iv)Sh.Chandrasekhar HC, Printing Press, N.E.Rly., Gorakhpur
(v) Sh.G.D.Singh SSE/Crane Section/DMW/ Patiyala
10 Organising Secretary (i) Sh.B.Boro OS/Dy.CE(Cons.)/MLG/NFR
(ii) Sh.P.E.Sekaran Tech.-I, Sr.DSTE-MW, Perambur, S.Rly. Chennai
(iii) Sh.Ashok Behera Ch.OS/Sr.DPO/KVR/ECoR
(iv) Sh.Prabhat Paswan Loco Pilot (Goods)/ CCC/ Bilaspur
(v) Sh.R.P.Rao Loco Pilot (Goods)/ Sr.DME/ DRM/ NR/LKO
11 Treasurer Sh.Ganga Sahai Sr.SO(A/Cs) under Sr.DFM-Northern Railway, NDLS
12 Assistant Treasurer Sh.Padam Singh Helper-I under SSE(TRD/NUR), Delhi Division, Northern Railway
13 Auditor Sh.Ram Singh Ch.OS under DRM’s Office-Jaipur, N.W. Railway
14 Legal Advisor Sh.P.N.Jatav Rtd.EDE(Res),Rly.Bd,NDLS
15 Executive Members (i) Sh.V.S.Sawalkar Loco Pilot/Mail /CSTM/CR
(ii)Sh.D.Nageswara Rao Ch.OS/SC Div./SCR
(iii)Sh. K K Choutala Sr.TCR/SSM/NR/NDLS
(iv)Sh.Lalsa Ram Sr.TIA/FA&CAO(WST)/ALD/NCR
(v)Sh. D.K.Majumdar CTI/Metro Railway/Kolkata
(vi) Sh.Pooran Singh SE, Bogie Shop, RCF-Kapurthala
(vii)Sh.Raj Bahadur LPG/Ratnagiri/KRCL
(viii)Sh. Rajesh Prasad JE, 16/029, CLW
(ix) Smt.Krishna Kumari

PPS/Jt.Dir./EN/Rly.Bd./New Delhi
(x) Sh.Sardar Singh OS(LFS)/DLW/Banaras
(xi)Sh.Shyamrao Sonawane SSE under CWM/EMU-MX

Western Railway

(xii)Sh.Vinod Kumar Meena CLI under Sr.DME-JP, N.W. Railway
(xiii) Sh.Prem Chand SSE(Drg.)/GM/NR/NDBH
(xiv)Sh.Mahesh Kumar Safaiwala/CHI/NR/DLI
(xv)Sh.Mahindra Kumar Tech.-I under SSE/NCR/TKD/ Gen.Secy./IRCA
(B.L.Bairwa)
President
(Ashok Kumar)
General Secretary